Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4127,713
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9064,913
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6166,597
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7472,329
ZhengzhouChina 13,9598,674
ZhijiangChina 14,7819,185
ZagrebCroatia 8,1755,080
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7694,828
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7865,460
ZahedanIran 12,4537,739
ZanjanIran 11,0496,866
ZacatecasMexico 3,3602,088
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,9678,058
ZinderNiger 8,3945,216
ZhobPakistan 12,9048,019
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,77010,421
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,77210,422
ZamoscPoland 8,5715,326
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0204,984
ZigalovoRussia 11,7297,288
ZiganskRussia 10,3426,427
ZyryankaRussia 9,9146,161
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8734,271
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5894,716
ZanzibarTanzania 12,2777,629
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5325,923
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4855,894
ZitomirUkraine 8,9595,567
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2855,770
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2345,738
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5642,836
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4342,134
ZambeziZambia 10,8556,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -