Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5496,555
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8976,772
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7146,658
YaoundeCameroon 9,0055,596
YokoCameroon 9,0315,612
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7201,690
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8273,621
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5012,797
YanjiChina 12,7787,940
YichangChina 14,4178,959
YinchuanChina 13,5468,417
YiningChina 12,3787,692
YariguiesColombia 1,452903
YamasaDominican Republic 9861
YasicaDominican Republic 3320
YazdIran 11,7907,326
YakushimaJapan 14,0218,713
YamagataJapan 12,8307,973
YamaguchiJapan 13,6088,456
YokkaichiJapan 13,3188,276
YokohamaJapan 13,1288,158
YonagoJapan 13,4078,331
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9069,263
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5299,650
YeMyanmar 15,9269,897
YolaNigeria 8,9105,537
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,6788,500
YurimaguasPeru 2,9071,807
YekaterinburgRussia 10,3696,444
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9077,399
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5827,197
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4343,377
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9804,338
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6562,894
York, PaUsa 2,3551,464
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6001,616
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6192,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -