Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9419,906
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,40911,439
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6009,694
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7529,789
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,68911,613
WoomeraAustralia 17,01910,576
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01311,193
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7152,309
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8141,748
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4043,979
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7534,196
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9681,844
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7871,732
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1262,564
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6292,877
WillemstadCuraçao 837520
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8705,512
WajimaJapan 13,0678,120
WakamatsuJapan 12,9238,030
WakayamaJapan 13,4508,358
WakkanaiJapan 12,0967,516
WajirKenya 12,0657,497
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3296,419
WindhoekNamibia 10,5756,571
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2908,258
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2918,259
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3658,305
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4238,341
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4628,365
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5928,446
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3458,293
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3778,313
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4918,383
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4708,370
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4918,383
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4138,335
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4658,367
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5018,390
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7248,528
WintonNew Zealand 13,9678,679
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5198,401
WarsawPoland 8,3805,207
WroclawPoland 8,1305,052
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2228,216
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8606,749
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3356,422
WauSudan 10,5796,574
WaddingtonUk 6,9324,308
Waco, TxUsa 3,0011,865
Wake IslandUsa 12,4477,735
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5712,219
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5362,197
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1021,306
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2553,265
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1051,929
Warren, OhUsa 2,5861,607
Warren, PaUsa 2,6211,629
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9321,822
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2351,389
Washington, IaUsa 3,1441,954
Washington, InUsa 2,6871,670
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5191,566
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7631,717
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7432,326
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1341,948
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7681,720
Waverly, OhUsa 2,4771,540
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7681,099
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3201,442
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4401,516
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0971,925
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9681,844
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,4871,545
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3311,449
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,275792
West Point, GaUsa 2,0861,296
West Point, NyUsa 2,4041,494
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8681,782
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7181,689
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2061,993
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3022,052
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3703,337
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,4691,534
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0401,268
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3371,452
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,4861,545
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,3602,710
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3311,449
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,2861,421
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7931,115
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8061,744
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,3821,480
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,4842,165
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0623,146
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7282,316
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9181,192
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3122,679
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0091,248
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,2831,419
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6031,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -