Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5885,337
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7603,580
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,5513,450
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9553,701
ViennaAustria 8,1505,065
VitebskBelarus 8,8685,511
VassourasBrazil 5,4943,414
VicosaBrazil 5,3903,350
VitoriaBrazil 5,5093,423
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,0113,114
VarnaBulgaria 9,1665,696
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2342,009
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7033,544
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,1793,218
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,0983,168
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7043,545
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7203,554
ValdiviaChile 6,6144,110
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5934,097
VallenarChile 5,4043,358
ValparaisoChile 5,8523,636
VanguardiaColombia 1,7561,091
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,6451,644
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6594,759
VestervigDenmark 7,5044,663
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10666
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6339
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12276
VilsandiEstonia 8,2795,145
VaasaFinland 8,1725,078
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1333,811
VeravalIndia 13,7998,575
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9599,296
ValentiaIreland 6,2633,892
VeniceItaly 7,9034,911
VeronaItaly 7,7914,842
VicenzaItaly 7,8404,872
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9564,944
ViterboItaly 7,9364,932
VolterraItaly 7,8234,861
VientianeLaos 15,7659,797
VarenaLithuania 8,5545,315
VilniusLithuania 8,5775,330
VeracruzMexico 2,7111,685
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2064,478
VaernesNorway 7,6294,741
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5384,684
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,3725,203
VillarricaParaguay 5,2623,270
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8985,529
VanavaraRussia 11,0996,897
VasileviciRussia 8,9565,566
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8485,499
VerhojanskRussia 10,1286,293
ViljujskRussia 10,6846,639
VitimRussia 11,2196,972
Vize IslandRussia 8,8185,480
VladivostokRussia 12,6797,879
VolgogradRussia 10,0616,252
VologdaRussia 9,2235,731
VoronezRussia 9,5745,949
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,5905,338
VytegraRussia 8,9695,573
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9128,645
ValenciaSpain 6,9294,306
ValladolidSpain 6,5614,077
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2453,880
VisbySweden 8,0945,030
VanTurkey 10,5606,562
ValleyUk 6,6674,143
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9875,585
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3643,333
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3624,575
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8312,380
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,5673,459
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,5842,227
Vevay, InUsa 2,5591,590
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,4921,549
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8821,791
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3242,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -