Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2775,144
UaupesBrazil 2,1951,364
UbatubaBrazil 5,5143,427
UberabaBrazil 5,0103,113
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3783,342
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6137,838
UpernavikGreenland 5,9793,715
UummannaqGreenland 5,8023,606
UdineItaly 7,9614,947
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1075,038
UenoJapan 13,3548,299
UnzendakeJapan 13,7988,574
UrakawaJapan 12,3527,676
UshibukaJapan 13,8618,614
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0138,086
UwajimaJapan 13,6588,487
UkmergeLithuania 8,5365,305
UtenaLithuania 8,5795,331
UlaangomMongolia 12,1027,521
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5007,768
UlgiiMongolia 12,1447,546
UliastaiMongolia 12,4147,714
UmnugoviMongolia 12,1777,567
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,5727,812
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,2908,259
UfaRussia 10,3036,403
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0685,635
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0677,499
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2236,352
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,8947,391
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4035,843
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2386,362
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8446,739
Ust-OlojRussia 9,5905,959
Umm BeninSudan 10,9636,813
UmeňSweden 8,0845,024
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,10110,006
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8329,838
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7429,782
UrfaTurkey 10,2776,386
UsakTurkey 9,4575,877
Uman’Ukraine 9,1175,665
UzgorodUkraine 8,5655,323
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4291,509
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6661,657
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8271,757
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6161,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -