Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5677,809
TiranaAlbania 8,5875,336
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7674,826
TebessaAlgeria 7,7354,807
TimimounAlgeria 7,1214,425
TindoufAlgeria 6,3293,933
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5974,721
TrelewArgentina 7,0044,352
TucumanArgentina 5,1943,228
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,45610,848
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,45710,848
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,39310,187
TibooburraAustralia 16,58610,306
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,13910,029
TshaneBotswana 11,0896,891
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4152,743
TarauacaBrazil 3,0901,920
TauaBrazil 4,3342,693
TefeBrazil 2,6281,633
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2163,242
TeresinaBrazil 4,0702,529
TiriosBrazil 2,4831,543
TorresBrazil 5,8723,649
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4322,133
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,9263,061
TriunfoBrazil 4,6592,895
TucuruiBrazil 3,4322,133
TuriacuBrazil 3,6052,240
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7673,584
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2143,862
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6134,110
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6302,877
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5643,457
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6342,880
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6252,252
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3702,094
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8823,655
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8021,741
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8141,748
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8061,744
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1552,582
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1231,941
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4974,038
TaiyuanChina 13,6448,478
TaoyuanChina 14,8959,256
TengchongChina 14,8949,255
TønderDenmark 7,5464,689
TylstrupDenmark 7,6004,723
TystofteDenmark 7,7004,785
TamayoDominican Republic 168104
TahrirEgypt 9,8996,152
TantaEgypt 9,9206,165
TallinEstonia 8,4095,225
TartuEstonia 8,5455,310
TampereFinland 8,3105,164
TurkuFinland 8,2545,129
ToulonFrance 7,4304,617
ToulouseFrance 7,0604,387
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0095,599
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8246,104
TchibanGabon 9,2045,719
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4956,522
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4284,616
TamaleGhana 7,5104,667
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8695,511
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9215,543
TimehriGuyana 1,9531,214
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9061,184
TelaHonduras 1,8741,164
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2569,480
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2569,480
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,47411,480
TabrizIran 10,8026,712
TeheranIran 11,3227,036
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2066,342
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4055,223
TarvisioItaly 7,9804,959
TermoliItaly 8,1835,085
TorinoItaly 7,5524,693
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5444,688
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0675,013
TrevicoItaly 8,2255,111
TrevisoItaly 7,8884,902
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0084,976
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5474,690
TabouIvory Coast 7,0084,355
TadotsuJapan 13,5058,392
TakadaJapan 13,0358,100
TakamatsuJapan 13,4898,382
TakayamaJapan 13,1718,184
TanegashimaJapan 13,9758,684
TatenoJapan 13,0478,108
TateyamaJapan 13,1608,178
TokushimaJapan 13,4928,384
TokyoJapan 13,1008,140
TomakomaiJapan 12,3657,684
TottoriJapan 13,3668,306
ToyamaJapan 13,1208,153
ToyookaJapan 13,3378,288
TsuJapan 13,3418,290
TsurugaJapan 13,2728,247
TsuyamaJapan 13,4168,337
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0716,880
TripoliLebanon 10,1676,318
TobrukLibya 9,2495,747
TripoliLibya 8,2525,128
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3645,198
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,6998,513
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5858,442
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2338,223
ThyoloMalawi 12,1847,571
TawauMalaysia 17,21310,697
TessalitMali 7,3854,589
TimbuktuMali 7,0654,390
TombMali 7,0684,392
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1523,823
TacubayaMexico 3,0271,881
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8751,787
TarialanMongolia 12,2847,633
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3297,661
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5127,775
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,8808,004
TangierMorocco 6,4724,022
TarfayaMorocco 5,8503,635
TazaMorocco 6,6554,136
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3159,517
TaungooMyanmar 15,4939,627
ThandweMyanmar 15,4609,607
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1718,806
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7888,568
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3928,322
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8998,637
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4448,354
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4518,359
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3798,314
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3648,305
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0258,716
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5088,394
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7638,552
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7518,545
TahouaNiger 7,9734,955
TillaberyNiger 7,6014,723
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5198,401
TromsoNorway 7,9354,931
TrondheimNorway 7,6054,726
ThumraitOman 12,6557,864
TacnaPeru 4,1892,603
TarapotoPeru 2,9801,852
TrujilloPeru 3,2292,006
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,19810,066
TorunPoland 8,2035,097
TimisoaraRomania 8,5745,328
TambovRussia 9,6395,990
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7667,312
TaraRussia 10,8916,768
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2306,357
TermezRussia 12,2857,634
TernejRussia 12,3317,663
TobolskRussia 10,5646,564
TomskRussia 11,2386,983
Tot’MaRussia 9,3295,797
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7426,054
TuapseRussia 9,9466,180
TuraRussia 10,6516,619
TurukhanskRussia 10,3426,427
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2166,970
TortosaSpain 7,0034,351
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5929,689
TokerSudan 11,0966,895
TartousSyria 10,1546,310
TaipeiTaiwan 14,8899,252
TaboraTanzania 11,5687,188
TakThailand 15,7959,815
TrangThailand 16,80110,440
TabligboTogo 7,8574,882
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7475,435
TunisTunisia 7,8944,905
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1576,933
TireeUk 6,5764,087
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8914,282
TernopilUkraine 8,7755,453
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,1133,799
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0301,261
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5614,699
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1561,340
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8541,152
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,553965
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9441,208
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4791,540
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3382,074
Temple, TxUsa 2,9941,860
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3591,466
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2401,392
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6851,668
Toledo, IaUsa 3,2812,039
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7581,714
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6042,861
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2532,022
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5311,573
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7962,359
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2561,402
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2742,656
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1031,928
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2851,420
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6122,245
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0607,494
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6681,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -