Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2377,604
ShkoderAlbania 8,5455,310
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6014,723
SaltaArgentina 4,9723,090
San AntonioArgentina 6,7384,187
San LuisArgentina 5,8953,664
San RafaelArgentina 6,0303,747
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2793,902
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,3083,299
SarmientoArgentina 7,2514,506
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6399,718
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6389,718
SalzburgAustria 7,9134,917
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6796,636
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9066,777
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8186,722
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3332,693
SaveBenin 7,9074,914
Santa CruzBolivia 4,2302,629
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4115,226
SalvadorBrazil 5,0253,123
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7643,582
SantaremBrazil 2,9831,853
SantosBrazil 5,4953,414
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2303,250
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5402,200
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5722,841
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7583,578
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5863,471
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3903,349
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7562,334
Sao MateusBrazil 5,4013,356
São PauloBrazil 5,4383,379
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1963,229
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2021,990
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6962,918
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8813,033
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1903,225
SobralBrazil 4,1732,593
SoureBrazil 3,2752,035
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4232,748
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1753,837
SurubimBrazil 4,8613,021
SadovoBulgaria 8,9715,575
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8605,505
SofiaBulgaria 8,8335,489
SiemreapCambodia 16,29110,123
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8671,781
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8693,026
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8861,793
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3923,972
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5183,429
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1221,940
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7952,979
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2572,024
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9232,438
Scott, SkCanada 4,9263,061
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4212,126
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8511,772
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8741,786
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0634,389
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9042,426
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,8922,419
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4283,373
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1383,814
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3822,102
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0401,889
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7342,942
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7422,947
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0961,924
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5293,436
SalCape Verde 4,9943,103
SantiagoChile 5,9073,671
SewellChile 5,9713,711
ShanghaiChina 14,2258,839
ShantouChina 15,1729,428
ShenyangChina 13,0478,107
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,451902
Simon BolivarColombia 1,035643
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8331,139
SibenikCroatia 8,2165,105
SplitCroatia 8,2635,135
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9174,920
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5434,687
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3622
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 170106
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11370
SalcedoDominican Republic 3119
SamanaDominican Republic 11068
San CristobalDominican Republic 13282
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7547
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12477
San JuanDominican Republic 13483
San R. YumaDominican Republic 214133
SanchezDominican Republic 8452
SantiagoDominican Republic 4930
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11471
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13886
San GabrielEcuador 2,2691,410
SalloumEgypt 9,3745,825
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4885,896
SohagEgypt 10,1646,316
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2846,391
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1191,317
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0224,985
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2905,151
StrasbourgFrance 7,5084,666
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6591,652
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3571,465
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1386,300
SchleswigGermany 7,5924,718
StuttgartGermany 7,6194,735
SamosGreece 9,2925,774
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0455,621
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1375,678
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4523,388
SiguiriGuinea 6,5784,088
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0371,266
SzegedHungary 8,4745,266
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1925,090
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1253,806
SagarIndia 14,1308,781
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9938,074
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,17410,051
SemnanIran 11,4837,136
ShahroudIran 11,5377,169
ShirazIran 11,8117,339
ShannonIreland 6,3683,957
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5704,704
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2675,137
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5135,290
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7424,811
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6804,772
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3645,197
SigonellaItaly 8,2875,150
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1224,426
SagaJapan 13,7428,540
SaigoJapan 13,3308,284
SakaiJapan 13,4008,327
SakataJapan 12,7907,948
SapporoJapan 12,3337,664
SaseboJapan 13,7738,559
SendaiJapan 12,8047,956
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,6918,508
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6498,482
ShinjoJapan 12,7847,944
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5008,389
ShirakawaJapan 12,9428,042
ShizuokaJapan 13,2318,222
SumotoJapan 13,4518,358
SuttsuJapan 12,4057,708
SuwaJapan 13,1438,167
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9883,721
SavannakhetLaos 15,9559,915
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4305,239
SiluteLithuania 8,3315,177
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7185,417
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6828,502
SalimaMalawi 12,0457,485
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,03410,585
SibuMalaysia 17,56310,914
SanMali 6,9734,333
SegouMali 6,8344,247
SikassoMali 6,9454,316
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7239,149
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6601,653
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,7567,927
SainshandMongolia 12,8417,979
SafiMorocco 6,1823,842
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1123,798
SittweMyanmar 15,2299,463
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3444,564
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7774,833
SaiqOman 12,6367,852
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6997,891
SurOman 12,8237,968
SialkotPakistan 13,1168,150
SibbiPakistan 12,9448,044
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,3383,317
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9282,441
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,31810,140
SandomierzPoland 8,4695,263
SniezkaPoland 8,0575,006
SuwalkiPoland 8,4565,255
SzczecinPoland 7,9354,931
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1973,851
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7652,961
San JuanPuerto Rico 468291
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3868,939
Satu MareRomania 8,6345,365
SibiuRomania 8,7855,459
SulinaRomania 9,2265,733
SadrinskRussia 10,5576,560
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6975,405
SalekhardRussia 9,7926,085
SaratovRussia 9,9866,205
SejmcanRussia 10,1116,283
SelagoncyRussia 10,4596,499
Simusir IslandRussia 11,4987,145
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7167,281
SmolenskRussia 8,9965,590
SociRussia 10,0226,228
SortovalaRussia 8,6565,379
SuntarRussia 10,8966,771
SurgutRussia 10,4616,500
SverdlovskRussia 10,3676,442
SyktyvkarRussia 9,5935,961
St MaartenSaint Martin 773481
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6315,364
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9218,650
SingaporeSingapore 17,59910,936
SliacSlovakia 8,3435,184
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4058,330
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2038,204
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4994,039
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7854,216
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6434,128
SevilleSpain 6,4674,018
SennarSudan 10,9106,779
ShambatSudan 10,7126,656
ShendiSudan 10,7566,684
StenseleSweden 7,9174,920
StockholmSweden 8,0485,001
StorlienSweden 7,6884,778
SundsvallSweden 7,9654,949
SantisSwitzerland 7,6494,753
SongeaTanzania 12,0507,488
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,8809,868
SongkhlaThailand 16,87210,484
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0819,993
Surat ThaniThailand 16,61410,324
SurinThailand 16,12010,017
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6204,735
SokodeTogo 7,7374,808
SfaxTunisia 7,9804,959
SousseTunisia 7,9514,941
SamsunTurkey 9,8826,141
SiirtTurkey 10,4846,515
SivasTurkey 10,0116,221
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9597,431
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5014,040
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6474,131
SarataUkraine 9,1855,708
SarnyUkraine 8,7815,457
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5645,943
SumyUkraine 9,3245,794
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3147,652
SaltoUruguay 5,8273,621
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3253,309
Safford, AzUsa 4,2002,610
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7621,716
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,512940
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8741,786
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5402,200
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4922,170
Salem, InUsa 2,6311,635
Salem, OrUsa 5,5753,464
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5852,849
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2892,044
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0471,893
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8593,019
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3893,348
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 469291
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2353,253
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6762,285
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1343,190
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1843,221
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0621,281
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2552,022
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7671,098
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5982,236
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,9902,480
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6311,635
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,5963,477
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,5893,473
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1781,975
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6153,489
Selma, AlUsa 2,1631,344
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3911,486
Seymour, InUsa 2,6311,635
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4901,547
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,3822,723
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7441,705
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5232,189
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6272,254
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8841,792
Southport, NcUsa 1,7721,101
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7851,731
Spencer, WvUsa 2,3891,484
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2001,988
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2543,265
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5222,189
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9131,810
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9771,850
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7655,447
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6162,247
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8731,785
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3872,105
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4041,494
State College, PaUsa 2,4621,530
State University, MsUsa 2,3801,479
State University, NmUsa 3,9032,425
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2291,385
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1692,591
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0701,908
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2943,290
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4652,153
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4741,538
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8891,795
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7851,109
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3773,341
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0651,905
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4032,115
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,6691,659
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0717,501
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,330826
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,339832
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9431,207
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0073,733
SocotraYemen 12,9288,034
SenangaZambia 10,9606,811
SerenjeZambia 11,5767,194
SeshekeZambia 11,1116,905
SolweziZambia 11,1456,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -