Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,7253,558
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5443,445
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8993,666
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9224,923
RivadaviaArgentina 4,9343,066
RosarioArgentina 5,9283,684
RichmondAustralia 15,6829,745
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7929,814
RecifeBrazil 4,9453,073
RemansoBrazil 4,4832,786
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,3012,051
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5703,461
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5433,445
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6782,907
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2143,240
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0582,522
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5652,837
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5672,838
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3013,916
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4283,373
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2182,000
RuoqiangChina 13,1188,151
Rafael NunezColombia 1,165724
RandersDenmark 7,6114,730
RestauracionDominican Republic 173108
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2113
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6984,162
RumipambaEcuador 2,4681,534
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3066,404
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3466,429
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1246,291
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5431,580
RostockGermany 7,7594,822
RhodesGreece 9,4395,866
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4694,020
ReykhólarIceland 6,1673,832
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1043,793
RamsarIran 11,1976,958
RashtIran 11,0946,894
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5354,061
RadicofaniItaly 7,9044,912
Resia PassItaly 7,7454,813
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9514,941
RivoltoItaly 7,9494,939
Rolle PassItaly 7,8474,876
RomeItaly 7,9824,960
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9644,949
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9844,961
RumoiJapan 12,2367,604
RigaLatvia 8,4425,246
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4335,240
RodriguesMauritius 15,1819,434
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,0887,512
RabatMorocco 6,4033,979
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7069,760
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6716,631
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5948,447
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6668,492
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7318,533
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3388,288
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3568,300
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9018,638
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4438,353
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1808,190
RivasNicaragua 1,8991,180
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1638,180
RebolyRussia 8,5855,335
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8366,112
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6067,212
RagaSudan 10,3086,406
RashadSudan 10,7226,663
RenkSudan 10,9026,775
RumbekSudan 10,7876,703
RanongThailand 16,50610,257
Roi EtThailand 15,9949,939
RizeTurkey 10,2106,344
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9307,413
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1825,706
RomnyUkraine 9,2495,747
RovnoUkraine 8,7725,451
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3307,662
RochaUruguay 6,2493,883
Racine, WiUsa 3,0481,894
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9891,236
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,0832,537
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,0862,539
Reading, PaUsa 2,3661,470
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,4163,365
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5642,836
Redding, CaUsa 5,4263,372
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8593,019
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1963,229
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8581,776
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1031,307
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1031,307
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,1811,355
Rochester, MnUsa 3,3992,112
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7031,680
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5402,200
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0721,909
Rockville, InUsa 2,7721,722
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4062,116
Rome, GaUsa 2,1611,343
Roseau, MnUsa 3,9912,480
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5323,437
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7122,307
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2241,382
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0071,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -