Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2007,581
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7436,676
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7646,689
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,3692,715
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3023,916
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,0231,878
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,7863,596
QuinteroChile 5,8583,640
QingdaoChina 13,7238,528
QiqiharChina 12,4317,725
QuitoEcuador 2,3751,476
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9528,670
QuettaPakistan 12,8217,967
Quanah, TxUsa 3,3282,068
Quitman, GaUsa 1,8691,162
Quang TriVietnam 15,9639,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -