Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6087,213
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0699,985
ParanaArgentina 5,8103,611
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6603,517
PehuajoArgentina 6,2333,873
PergaminoArgentina 6,0383,752
PigeArgentina 6,4163,987
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7433,569
PosadasArgentina 5,4473,385
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2683,274
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,8313,623
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2663,894
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,51111,503
Port HedlandAustralia 19,08111,857
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7392,945
ParakouBenin 7,8784,896
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8953,042
ParacatuBrazil 4,8283,000
ParanaBrazil 4,3392,697
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5423,444
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8423,009
ParintinsBrazil 2,8831,791
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0072,490
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6593,517
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9783,093
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4392,758
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7682,963
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0723,152
PeixeBrazil 4,2502,641
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5872,851
PicosBrazil 4,3282,690
PiraiBrazil 5,5023,419
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5802,846
PompeuBrazil 5,1223,183
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9473,074
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0841,917
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,5043,420
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,2322,009
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8843,657
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1262,564
PosseBrazil 4,5722,841
PlevenBulgaria 8,9045,533
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9575,566
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,50810,258
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6243,495
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5933,476
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4653,396
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9981,863
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8381,763
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9442,451
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8293,622
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2672,030
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0343,750
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1782,596
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8062,987
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8283,622
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3273,932
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5012,797
ParronChile 5,9923,724
Puerto AysenChile 7,2344,495
Puerto MonttChile 6,7954,223
Punta ArenasChile 8,0765,018
PingbianChina 14,3388,910
PeralesColombia 1,7701,100
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,526948
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8961,178
PragueCzech Republic 7,9644,949
PedernalesDominican Republic 234146
PimentelDominican Republic 5333
PoloDominican Republic 201125
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3320
PichilingueEcuador 2,5131,561
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5521,586
PuyoEcuador 2,4941,550
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0086,219
ParisFrance 7,1184,423
PerpignanFrance 7,1864,466
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,2059,449
Port-GentilGabon 8,8855,521
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,1071,930
PotsdamGermany 7,8474,876
PatrasGreece 8,8415,494
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3293,933
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9823,096
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 999621
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 257160
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,516942
PecsHungary 8,3415,183
PambanIndia 15,3799,557
PuneIndia 14,2438,851
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,70110,999
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,83511,083
PadovaItaly 7,8694,890
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7924,842
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1335,054
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1135,041
PantelleriaItaly 8,0465,000
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7574,820
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7714,829
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9604,947
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1085,039
PiacenzaItaly 7,7104,791
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7814,835
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9184,920
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0414,997
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2825,146
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9844,961
PrizziItaly 8,1525,065
PakseLaos 16,12810,022
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,05710,599
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5819,061
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6019,073
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9438,664
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5155,291
PatheinMyanmar 15,6519,726
PutaoMyanmar 14,6289,090
PyiMyanmar 15,4599,607
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2448,851
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4228,341
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4258,342
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,550963
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4975,280
PohangNorth Korea 13,4908,383
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,2828,254
PadidanPakistan 13,1748,187
PanjgurPakistan 12,8738,000
ParachinarPakistan 12,7357,914
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9518,048
PeshawarPakistan 12,8157,963
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8359,840
PilarParaguay 5,3293,312
PiscoPeru 3,7652,340
PiuraPeru 2,9821,853
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5852,228
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,60410,318
PoznanPoland 8,0995,033
PrzemyslPoland 8,5675,324
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3253,930
PortalegrePortugal 6,3333,936
Porto Portugal 6,2403,877
PavelecRussia 9,4665,882
PecoraRussia 9,6005,965
PermRussia 10,0876,268
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6706,631
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8275,485
PjatigorskRussia 10,2266,355
PoronajskRussia 11,6817,258
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7846,080
Providenja BayRussia 8,6505,375
PskovRussia 8,6655,385
PodorSenegal 5,8323,624
PopradSlovakia 8,4105,226
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7347,292
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7537,304
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2034,476
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5249,647
Port SudanSudan 10,9936,831
ParamariboSuriname 2,2391,391
PiteňSweden 8,1125,041
PalmyraSyria 10,3696,443
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5955,962
PhetchabunThailand 15,8989,879
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8369,841
PhraeThailand 15,6909,750
PhuketThailand 16,71510,387
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,68410,368
Prachin BuriThailand 16,16110,043
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,35310,162
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,384860
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6604,139
PoltavaUkraine 9,3725,824
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,0093,734
PradoUruguay 6,2383,876
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2843,905
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7461,706
Pana, IlUsa 2,8411,766
Paoli, InUsa 2,6311,635
Paris, IlUsa 2,8271,757
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7762,346
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1911,362
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2492,641
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1331,947
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1641,966
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3382,074
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2823,282
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0841,295
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9791,851
Perry, OkUsa 3,1801,976
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3031,431
Philo, OhUsa 2,5281,571
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3942,730
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9112,430
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6881,670
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7282,316
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6302,256
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5091,559
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4041,494
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4791,540
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7231,692
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7132,929
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7282,316
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9671,844
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4601,529
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6553,514
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6511,647
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4191,503
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6553,514
Portage, WiUsa 3,2202,001
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6721,660
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5613,456
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2542,022
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7541,711
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2313,251
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1171,316
Princeton, InUsa 2,6661,657
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4611,530
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8902,417
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,588987
PetaukeZambia 11,7207,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -