Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9514,319
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3064,540
OranArgentina 4,8002,982
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,41112,062
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,26410,728
OstendeBelgium 7,1594,449
ObidosBrazil 2,8861,793
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3494,567
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9011,803
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,8991,802
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,7034,165
OdenseDenmark 7,6434,750
OtavaloEcuador 2,3251,445
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6117,837
OuluFinland 8,2995,157
OroomiehIran 10,7346,671
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7564,820
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8074,230
ObihiroJapan 12,2637,620
OfunatoJapan 12,6907,886
OitaJapan 13,6968,511
OkayamaJapan 13,4608,364
OkinoerabuJapan 14,3988,947
OmaezakiJapan 13,2768,250
OmuJapan 12,1197,531
OnahamaJapan 12,9268,032
OsakaJapan 13,3908,321
OshimaJapan 13,2078,207
OtaruJapan 12,3347,665
OwaseJapan 13,4208,339
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4133,985
OujoaMorocco 6,8394,250
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0458,728
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8688,618
OphirNew Zealand 13,8838,627
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2728,247
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9918,694
OcotalNicaragua 1,8491,149
OrlandNorway 7,5634,699
OsloNorway 7,6314,742
OhotskRussia 10,7196,661
OkhotskRussia 10,7196,661
OlekminskRussia 11,0656,876
OlenekRussia 10,2146,347
OmskRussia 11,0316,854
OnegaRussia 8,9145,539
OrenburgRussia 10,4826,513
OymyakonRussia 10,3506,432
OviedoSpain 6,4754,024
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8084,852
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8574,261
OdessaUkraine 9,2485,747
OvrucUkraine 8,9235,545
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2761,414
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6032,239
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3121,437
Oakley, IdUsa 4,7892,976
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2452,016
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8561,775
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1981,987
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2041,991
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6112,244
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6193,492
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4162,123
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4292,131
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6871,670
Orlando, FlUsa 1,488925
Orono, MeUsa 2,8251,755
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2001,988
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7141,686
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9671,844
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2041,991
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,5931,611
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9071,806
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8891,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -