Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5497,798
NeuquenArgentina 6,5174,049
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,2033,855
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0828,751
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,70910,383
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6759,740
NuriootpaAustralia 16,69710,376
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 955593
NatitingouBenin 7,7174,795
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5493,448
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0925,650
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8595,505
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1682,590
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7553,576
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4802,163
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7342,321
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5074,043
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9183,056
North Bay, OnCanada 3,0891,920
N’DjamenaChad 9,0745,639
NanchangChina 14,6129,080
NanjingChina 14,1948,821
NanningChina 15,3149,516
NicosiaCyprus 9,9266,168
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7544,818
NaguaDominican Republic 5434
NeybaDominican Republic 175108
NegeleEthiopia 11,8627,371
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9288,034
NandiFiji 12,9288,034
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2345,117
NancyFrance 7,4034,601
NantesFrance 6,8234,240
NiceFrance 7,5274,678
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8354,869
NurembergGermany 7,7494,815
NurnbergGermany 7,7464,813
NaxosGreece 9,1865,709
NanortalikGreenland 4,9223,059
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0113,114
NordGreenland 7,2904,530
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1443,196
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7914,220
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3908,942
New DelhiIndia 13,6178,462
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1515,065
NaganoJapan 13,0808,128
NagasakiJapan 13,8138,583
NagoJapan 14,5129,018
NagoyaJapan 13,2798,252
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,5639,050
NaraJapan 13,3758,311
NazeJapan 14,2708,868
NemuroJapan 12,1167,529
NiigataJapan 12,9218,029
NikkoJapan 13,0128,086
NobeokaJapan 13,7608,550
NairobiKenya 11,8377,356
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7696,071
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3897,699
NidaLithuania 8,3055,161
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4618,365
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6648,491
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9467,424
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9867,448
NaraMali 6,6664,142
NioroMali 6,4494,008
NemaMauritania 6,6294,120
NouakchottMauritania 5,6943,538
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1528,794
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3108,271
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6248,466
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4028,328
NandaimeNicaragua 1,9011,181
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8045,471
NiameyNiger 7,6984,783
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8934,905
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,1805,083
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7024,786
NawabshahPakistan 13,2388,226
NokkundiPakistan 12,6387,853
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5772,844
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0259,958
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,2825,768
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,0687,499
NikolaevRussia 9,3075,783
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3937,079
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1546,310
NizneangarskRussia 11,6307,227
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,6697,251
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9386,176
NovgorodRussia 8,8025,470
NovosibirskRussia 11,3337,042
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6809,744
No. 6Sudan 10,4956,522
NyalaSudan 10,0886,269
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8629,857
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9539,913
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,70510,381
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6369,716
NarathiwatThailand 16,99210,559
NigdeTurkey 9,9126,160
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2857,013
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4565,876
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7531,711
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7531,711
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4361,514
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4941,550
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0061,868
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4901,547
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3541,463
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5501,585
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3212,064
New London, WiUsa 3,2422,015
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2961,427
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3171,440
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4922,170
New YorkUsa 2,4041,494
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3621,468
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,3771,477
Newark, NjUsa 2,3731,475
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2672,030
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9741,227
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2332,009
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0861,296
Newport, TnUsa 2,2051,371
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2885,150
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0061,247
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5642,215
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6403,505
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6712,281
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7402,324
Norton, KsUsa 3,6252,253
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6731,661
NdolaZambia 11,4077,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -