Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2357,603
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3267,659
MilianaAlgeria 7,1974,472
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8056,093
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8858,007
Malarg EArgentina 6,1303,809
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7704,207
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,5364,061
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8813,655
MendozaArgentina 5,8403,629
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,8353,626
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,7093,548
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9069,884
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3568,921
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,96211,783
MeekatharraAustralia 18,82611,699
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0809,992
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0639,982
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,44110,217
Mount GambierAustralia 16,40510,194
Mount IsaAustralia 16,91110,509
MuharraqBahrain 11,8527,365
MinskBelarus 8,7565,441
MogilevBelarus 8,9085,535
MaunBotswana 11,1076,902
MacapaBrazil 3,0221,878
MacauBrazil 4,5932,854
MaceioBrazil 4,9943,103
MachadoBrazil 5,3003,293
ManausBrazil 2,7671,720
MarabaBrazil 3,6122,245
MaringaBrazil 5,1823,220
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9841,854
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8943,041
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7612,959
MonteiroBrazil 4,7512,952
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9653,085
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4392,759
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6782,907
MamfeCameroon 8,7035,408
MarouaCameroon 9,0525,625
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5183,429
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0131,872
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8423,009
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8644,265
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1653,831
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9063,049
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7623,581
Moncton, NbCanada 2,9891,857
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2282,006
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8941,798
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,8921,797
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6112,866
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6362,260
Morden, MbCanada 4,1132,556
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9391,826
MoundouChad 9,3085,784
MatecanaColombia 1,7491,087
MoroniComoros 12,8818,005
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2455,123
MarstalDenmark 7,6524,755
Melville HallDominica 1,054655
MichesDominican Republic 14791
MocaDominican Republic 3723
MoncionDominican Republic 9559
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14792
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10464
MilagroEcuador 2,6231,630
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5635,943
MinyaEgypt 10,0116,221
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7205,419
MassawaEritrea 11,3937,080
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6744,147
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1355,055
MarseilleFrance 7,3704,580
MontpellierFrance 7,2684,517
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5031,555
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4745,266
MakokouGabon 9,2685,759
MayumbaGabon 9,1875,709
MitzicGabon 9,1205,667
MkamboGabon 9,3635,818
MoandaGabon 9,3915,836
MouilaGabon 9,1665,696
MagdeburgGermany 7,7504,816
MunichGermany 7,8174,858
MünsterGermany 7,4814,649
MethoniGreece 8,8845,521
MilosGreece 9,1225,668
MitiliniGreece 9,2155,726
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2095,723
MacentaGuinea 6,6374,124
MamouGuinea 6,3063,919
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5516,557
MiskolcHungary 8,4705,264
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7599,171
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6768,498
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1378,785
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9539,292
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,14610,655
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,64610,344
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,16810,668
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,49210,248
MashhadIran 11,8737,378
Malin HeadIreland 6,5254,055
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7974,845
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3765,205
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3215,171
MilanItaly 7,6674,764
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6224,736
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8664,888
ManIvory Coast 6,8844,278
MaebashiJapan 13,0658,119
MaizuruJapan 13,3248,279
MakurazakiJapan 13,9468,666
MatsueJapan 13,4158,336
MatsumotoJapan 13,1308,159
MatsuyamaJapan 13,5878,443
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4538,981
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1758,187
MishimaJapan 13,1938,198
MitoJapan 13,0008,078
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2598,239
MiyakoJapan 12,6247,845
MiyakojimaJapan 14,7979,195
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8688,618
MiyazakiJapan 13,8348,597
MombetsuJapan 12,1247,534
MoriokaJapan 12,6567,865
MuroranJapan 12,4197,717
MurotomisakiJapan 13,5898,444
MutsuJapan 12,5057,771
Ma’AnJordan 10,3686,442
MafraqJordan 10,3046,403
MombasaKenya 12,2387,605
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9489,289
MaseruLesotho 11,7847,323
MonroviaLiberia 6,6294,119
MisratahLibya 8,4345,241
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,3228,278
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,1448,168
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6598,488
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2268,219
MakhangaMalawi 12,1887,574
MangochiMalawi 12,1357,541
MwmosaMalawi 12,2207,593
MzimbaMalawi 11,8857,385
MzuzuMalawi 11,9127,402
MalaccaMalaysia 17,44810,842
MersingMalaysia 17,47810,861
MiriMalaysia 17,31110,757
MaleMaldives 15,2549,479
MenakaMali 7,6314,742
MoptiMali 7,0154,359
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6457,858
MazatlanMexico 3,7522,332
MeridaMexico 2,0261,259
Mexico CityMexico 3,0271,881
MonterreyMexico 3,1471,956
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2332,009
MaantyMongolia 12,5717,811
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7367,914
MatadMongolia 12,5657,808
MurenMongolia 12,2577,617
MarrakechMorocco 6,3003,915
MeknesMorocco 6,5184,050
MideltMorocco 6,6014,102
MaputoMozambique 12,1847,571
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7127,899
MandalayMyanmar 15,1589,419
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2699,489
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,24810,097
MindatMyanmar 15,1439,410
MonywaMyanmar 15,1129,391
MyeikMyanmar 16,24810,097
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8389,221
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3584,572
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8458,604
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5478,418
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0228,714
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3248,279
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5068,393
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6178,462
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8618,613
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6538,484
ManaguaNicaragua 1,9061,184
MasatepeNicaragua 1,9011,181
MagariaNiger 8,4115,227
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7225,420
MaradiNiger 8,2085,100
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8835,520
MakurdiNigeria 8,5525,315
MinnaNigeria 8,2785,144
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7128,520
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7674,827
MajisOman 12,4637,744
MasirahOman 12,8968,014
Muscat  Oman 12,6557,864
MultanPakistan 13,1258,156
MurreePakistan 12,9268,032
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7979,817
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,7472,950
MoyobambaPeru 2,9451,830
MactanPhilippines 16,33810,153
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,0189,954
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2733,898
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5815,954
MagadanRussia 10,4576,498
MahackalaRussia 10,5946,583
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9535,564
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9535,564
MarkovoRussia 9,3295,797
MinusinskRussia 11,6797,258
MogocaRussia 11,8017,333
MoscowRussia 9,2715,761
MurmanskRussia 8,4935,278
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9876,827
MatamSenegal 6,0323,749
MogadishuSomalia 12,5967,827
MadridSpain 6,6634,140
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6534,134
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3264,552
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5944,098
MelillaSpain 6,7414,189
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9134,296
MalakalSudan 10,8786,760
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0577,492
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4744,644
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5029,633
Mae SariangThailand 15,6209,706
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,7959,815
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9589,916
MalatyaTurkey 10,1586,312
MersinTurkey 9,9626,190
MuglaTurkey 9,4315,860
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8164,236
ManstonUk 7,0494,380
MeloUruguay 6,0273,745
MercedesUruguay 6,0203,741
MontevideoUruguay 6,2373,876
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9711,225
Madison, FlUsa 1,7971,117
Madison, InUsa 2,5771,602
Madison, NeUsa 3,5362,197
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1631,966
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3482,080
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1631,966
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7411,703
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0501,895
Marion, InUsa 2,8061,744
Marion, NcUsa 2,1521,337
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,3812,101
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7931,735
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2791,416
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8384,871
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,4871,546
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7742,966
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7061,682
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3431,456
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3602,088
Medford, WiUsa 3,3862,104
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8662,402
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5871,608
Mena, ArUsa 2,8891,795
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3201,442
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9391,826
Mexico, MoUsa 2,9981,863
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,241771
Midland, TxUsa 3,4602,150
Milan, MnUsa 3,6842,289
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7372,322
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,3972,732
Milford, DeUsa 2,2021,369
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9521,213
Millen, GaUsa 1,8701,162
Millport, OhUsa 2,5861,607
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5141,562
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0741,910
Minden, NeUsa 3,6112,244
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5162,185
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9611,840
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9823,096
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1831,357
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0901,920
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0831,916
Monroe, NcUsa 1,9901,237
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6842,289
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1371,328
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1652,588
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3111,436
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8341,139
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1521,337
Moro, OrUsa 5,4233,370
Morris, MnUsa 3,7582,336
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0871,919
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,1961,365
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8591,777
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1101,933
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0361,887
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7421,704
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7291,696
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3951,489
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0141,873
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0381,888
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,063661
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,019633
MaracayVenezuela 1,079671
MaturinVenezuela 1,336830
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,092679
MeridaVenezuela 1,229764
MagoyeZambia 11,3987,083
MansaZambia 11,3637,061
MbalaZambia 11,5447,174
MfuweZambia 11,7557,305
MisamfuZambia 11,5797,195
MonguZambia 10,9196,785
MpikaZambia 11,6587,245
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8337,353
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4507,115
MumbwaZambia 11,3257,037
MwinilungaZambia 10,9286,791
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8567,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -