Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0774,398
LuandaAngola 9,6666,006
LuenaAngola 10,4646,502
La PlataArgentina 6,2093,858
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6672,900
La RiojaArgentina 5,4623,394
LaboulayeArgentina 6,0223,742
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7774,833
Las LomitasArgentina 5,0383,131
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7309,775
LavertonAustralia 16,0789,991
LearmonthAustralia 19,47612,103
LongreachAustralia 16,42510,207
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,42510,206
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9359,281
Low HeadAustralia 15,7849,808
LinzAustria 7,9924,966
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9734,333
LerwickUk 6,9724,333
La PazBolivia 4,0252,501
LavrasBrazil 5,3103,299
LencoisBrazil 4,7762,968
LinharesBrazil 5,4463,384
LondrinaBrazil 5,2113,238
LomBulgaria 8,7855,459
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9193,057
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4122,120
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1813,841
Langara, BcCanada 6,4934,035
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9342,445
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0213,120
London, OnCanada 2,7951,737
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4903,411
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8553,017
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6263,496
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6163,490
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,5093,424
LanzhouChina 13,7898,569
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1848,814
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6771,042
LimonCosta Rica 1,7391,081
LarnacaCyprus 9,9666,193
LimassolCyprus 9,9266,168
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2416,985
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6906,643
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4934,656
La RomanaDominican Republic 190118
La VegaDominican Republic 5333
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14691
LuperonDominican Republic 7748
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3941,488
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,8061,744
LuxorEgypt 10,2966,398
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1581,341
Laucala BayFiji 12,8367,976
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5515,314
Le MansFrance 6,9614,325
LilleFrance 7,1724,457
LyonFrance 7,3284,554
LambarnGabon 9,0415,618
LastourvilleGabon 9,3055,782
LibrevilleGabon 8,9115,537
LeipzigGermany 7,8154,856
LindenbergGermany 7,9204,922
LamiaGreece 8,8795,517
LarissaGreece 8,8535,502
LemnosGreece 9,0615,630
LimnosGreece 9,0735,638
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 998620
LabeGuinea 6,2533,886
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1145,663
La CeibaHonduras 1,8101,125
La MesaHonduras 1,9281,198
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1358,162
LudhianaIndia 13,3418,290
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1345,054
LatinaItaly 8,0244,986
LatronicoItaly 8,3125,165
LecceItaly 8,4845,272
LodwarKenya 11,5497,177
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5459,660
LiepajaLatvia 8,2785,144
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3735,203
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3974,597
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6555,378
LabuanMalaysia 17,17910,675
LuqaMalta 8,2895,151
Le LamentinMartinique 1,133704
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1372,571
LashioMyanmar 15,1089,388
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6528,483
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8298,593
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4518,359
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4818,377
LagosNigeria 8,0495,002
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4534,632
LillehammerNorway 7,6134,731
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1878,195
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8483,013
LimaPeru 3,5972,235
LegaspiPhilippines 16,0629,981
LisbonPortugal 6,1823,842
LeninbadRussia 12,1797,568
LevsiRussia 10,3446,428
LungiSierra Leone 6,2473,882
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0585,007
LanzaroteSpain 5,7843,594
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7624,202
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6244,737
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6354,745
LatakiaSyria 10,1136,285
LampangThailand 15,6569,729
LoeiThailand 15,8019,819
Lop BuriThailand 16,0609,980
LomeTogo 7,8454,875
LeemingUk 6,8764,273
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9734,333
London, EnglandUk 6,9354,309
London-GatwickUk 6,9424,314
LynehamUk 6,8194,238
L’VovUkraine 8,6485,374
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1555,689
LozovajaUkraine 9,5215,917
LubnyUkraine 9,2545,750
LuckUkraine 8,7265,422
LuganskUkraine 9,7316,047
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3262,067
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0831,916
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4791,540
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5861,607
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7251,072
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7641,717
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5552,830
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0691,907
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0681,907
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2141,997
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4162,744
Langdon, NdUsa 4,0952,545
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1182,559
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0941,923
Larned, KsUsa 3,4422,139
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7572,334
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7282,938
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2501,398
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2041,991
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6011,616
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5402,200
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9981,863
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1341,947
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7282,316
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5201,566
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1521,337
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3711,474
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2491,397
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1713,213
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7111,685
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1341,947
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2061,371
Libby, MtUsa 5,1463,198
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4442,140
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2791,416
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,8742,408
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7351,700
Llano, TxUsa 3,1411,952
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9012,424
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9623,083
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9733,090
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9863,098
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9522,456
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9721,225
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5471,583
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3801,479
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6252,253
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7311,697
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4832,164
Luling, TxUsa 2,9751,849
Lusk, WyUsa 4,0992,547
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1521,337
LivingstoneZambia 11,2767,007
LundaziZambia 11,8547,366
LusakaZambia 11,4687,126
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4637,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -