Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6257,845
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6537,863
KhostAfghanistan 12,7707,935
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4317,725
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1515,686
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,30511,375
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0324,991
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6566,622
KandiBenin 7,8524,879
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5673,459
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4862,166
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4862,166
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4683,398
Kenora, OnCanada 3,9762,470
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7981,739
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1934,470
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1963,850
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2812,661
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9181,814
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5817,818
KashiChina 12,5687,810
KunmingChina 14,9949,317
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7236,042
KhargaEgypt 10,1046,279
KosseirEgypt 10,4176,473
KajaaniFinland 8,4245,235
KuopioFinland 8,4665,261
KuusamoFinland 8,4395,244
KarlsruheGermany 7,5604,698
KasselGermany 7,6124,730
KonstanzGermany 7,6324,743
KumasiGhana 7,5274,678
KalamataGreece 8,9045,533
KerkiraGreece 8,6485,374
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0155,602
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4483,386
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4764,024
KankanGuinea 6,5974,099
KindiaGuinea 6,2343,874
KissidougouGuinea 6,5464,068
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8635,508
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3289,525
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3299,525
KeszthelyHungary 8,2485,125
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2493,883
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7849,187
KotaIndia 13,8348,597
KozhikodeIndia 14,9559,293
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,19611,307
KermanIran 12,1047,522
KermanshahIran 11,0876,890
Khoram AbadIran 11,2306,979
KilkennyIreland 6,4734,022
KingstonJamaica 711442
KagoshimaJapan 13,9078,642
KanazawaJapan 13,1568,175
KaruizawaJapan 13,0948,136
KatsuuraJapan 13,1238,155
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1648,181
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1037,521
KobeJapan 13,4028,328
KochiJapan 13,5848,441
KofuJapan 13,1588,177
KumagayaJapan 13,0748,124
KumamotoJapan 13,7738,559
KumejimaJapan 14,5839,062
KureJapan 13,5588,425
KushiroJapan 12,2047,583
KutchanJapan 12,3727,688
KyotoJapan 13,3488,295
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9437,421
KitaleKenya 11,5677,188
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4547,118
KufraLibya 9,4705,885
KaunasLithuania 8,4915,276
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3005,157
KybartaiLithuania 8,4325,240
KarongaMalawi 11,8487,362
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,03410,585
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,09110,620
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,33410,771
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,14710,655
KuantanMalaysia 17,31710,761
KuchingMalaysia 17,66810,979
KayesMali 6,2533,886
KeniebaMali 6,3193,927
KidalMali 7,4694,642
KitaMali 6,4974,038
KoutiaMali 6,9364,310
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9278,033
KisinevMoldova 9,0975,653
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,4867,759
KhatgalMongolia 12,1697,562
KhovdMongolia 12,2797,631
KhujirtMongolia 12,5867,821
KhutagMongolia 12,3117,650
KenitraMorocco 6,4163,987
KalewaMyanmar 14,9689,301
KathaMyanmar 14,9359,281
KawthaungMyanmar 16,50610,257
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3309,526
KengtungMyanmar 15,3349,529
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7219,148
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8146,720
KathmanduNepal 14,1368,784
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3458,914
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3368,287
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4608,364
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4308,345
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3238,279
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3678,306
KanoNigeria 8,4055,223
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3288,282
KarasjokNorway 8,1915,090
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3234,551
KristiansandNorway 7,4804,648
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4704,642
KhasabOman 12,3177,654
KarachiPakistan 13,2498,233
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2528,235
KhanpurPakistan 13,2048,205
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9928,073
KororPalau 15,9749,926
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3875,212
KlodzkoPoland 8,1235,048
KoszalinPoland 8,0224,985
KrakowPoland 8,3535,191
KalakanRussia 11,6787,257
KaliningradRussia 8,2905,152
KamenskoeRussia 9,6405,991
KandalaksaRussia 8,5325,302
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8825,520
KazanRussia 9,9026,153
KemRussia 8,7155,416
KerchRussia 9,6946,024
KhabarovskRussia 12,0307,476
KirenskRussia 11,4097,090
KirovRussia 9,7366,050
KljuciRussia 10,3176,411
KolpasevRussia 11,0056,839
KorfRussia 9,7976,088
KostromaRussia 9,3485,809
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2105,723
KotlasRussia 9,4415,866
KrasnodarRussia 9,9046,155
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7096,655
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2546,372
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4587,120
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4895,275
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1276,293
KurganRussia 10,6816,637
KurskRussia 9,3775,827
KyraRussia 12,3197,655
KigaliRwanda 11,1706,941
KoldaSenegal 5,9273,683
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3873,969
KosiceSlovakia 8,4925,277
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5177,157
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0168,088
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6109,700
KadugliSudan 10,6226,601
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5226,539
KassalaSudan 11,1026,899
KhartoumSudan 10,7166,659
KostiSudan 10,8316,730
KalmarSweden 7,9954,968
KaresuandoSweden 8,0955,031
KarlstadSweden 7,7814,835
KristianstadSweden 7,8674,889
KamishliSyria 10,4736,508
KanchanaburiThailand 16,11110,012
Khlong YaiThailand 16,44410,218
Khon KaenThailand 15,9329,900
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,24110,092
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,0799,992
KairouanTunisia 7,9074,913
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1096,282
KarsTurkey 10,4256,478
KastamonuTurkey 9,6876,020
KayseriTurkey 9,9406,177
KonyaTurkey 9,7416,053
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3967,082
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1287,536
KinlossUk 6,7964,223
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4595,878
KievUkraine 9,0755,639
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5965,963
KirovogradUkraine 9,2625,755
KlepininoUkraine 9,5265,919
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3815,829
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6545,378
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3525,811
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9031,804
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0543,141
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2051,991
Keene, NhUsa 2,6051,619
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7101,684
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7132,307
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,304810
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9762,471
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9474,939
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2602,026
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8711,163
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4173,366
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2451,395
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7164,795
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1085,039
KabompoZambia 10,9696,816
KabweZambia 11,4367,106
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4387,108
KafirondaZambia 11,3387,046
KaomaZambia 11,0726,880
KasamaZambia 11,5707,190
KasempaZambia 11,1366,920
KawambwaZambia 11,3437,048
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6317,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -