Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5797,817
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7117,898
JuninArgentina 6,1043,793
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2413,257
JacobinaBrazil 4,7312,940
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4722,779
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8833,034
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,9143,054
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4543,389
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1403,194
JiuquanChina 13,3098,270
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8381,142
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6842
JimaniDominican Republic 219136
JoensuuFinland 8,5695,325
JokioinenFinland 8,3125,165
JyvskylFinland 8,3835,209
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6683,522
JulianehbGreenland 4,9503,076
JagdalpurIndia 14,7589,171
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,48911,489
JerusalemIsrael 10,2396,363
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,8171,129
JosNigeria 8,5175,292
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9364,310
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9494,318
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0838,130
JhelumPakistan 13,0318,098
JiwaniPakistan 12,8357,976
JuliacaPeru 3,9022,424
JakutskRussia 10,7666,690
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2616,376
JenisejskRussia 11,1856,951
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0417,482
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9097,400
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0865,024
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0796,884
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6337,229
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7697,313
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4554,011
JubaSudan 11,0616,873
JokkmokkSweden 8,0174,982
JönköpingSweden 7,8464,875
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8414,872
JendoubaTunisia 7,7754,832
JerbaTunisia 8,0064,975
JerseyUk 6,7894,218
JaltaUkraine 9,5765,950
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4251,507
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5411,579
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6671,036
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9451,830
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4461,520
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6724,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -