Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0424,997
In SalahAlgeria 7,3744,582
InnsbruckAustria 7,7994,846
IbiriteBrazil 5,2523,264
IguatuBrazil 4,4542,768
IlheusBrazil 5,1283,187
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7462,328
IndaialBrazil 5,6493,510
IpameriBrazil 4,8022,984
IraiBrazil 5,5193,429
IreceBrazil 4,6362,881
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8443,010
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8421,766
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0811,915
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1303,188
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4903,411
ItapevaBrazil 5,3713,337
ItirucuBrazil 4,9463,074
ItuacuBrazil 4,8863,036
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9893,100
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7534,197
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3662,713
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8984,286
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9093,050
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7994,225
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4662,775
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6984,162
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4635,259
ImbertDominican Republic 3925
IzobambaEcuador 2,3991,491
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0396,238
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1111,312
IoanninaGreece 8,7205,419
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6693,523
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4814,027
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0388,723
IranshahrIran 12,6007,830
IstranaItaly 7,8824,898
IidaJapan 13,2068,206
IizukaJapan 13,6888,506
IrakoJapan 13,3258,280
IriomotejimaJapan 14,8869,250
IrozakiJapan 13,2468,231
IshigakijimaJapan 14,8849,249
IshinomakiJapan 12,7697,935
IwamizawaJapan 12,2997,643
IzuharaJapan 13,6828,502
IrbidJordan 10,2616,376
IfraneMorocco 6,5534,072
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9638,677
IlorinNigeria 8,1135,042
InchonNorth Korea 13,4248,342
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7354,807
IslamabadPakistan 12,9368,038
IquitosPeru 2,6231,630
IloiloPhilippines 16,36210,167
IasiRomania 8,9955,590
IcaRussia 10,6066,591
IlirnejRussia 9,2555,751
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,5977,206
IrkutskRussia 12,0047,460
Ivdel’Russia 10,0596,251
IbizaSpain 7,0944,408
IspartaTurkey 9,5885,958
IstanbulTurkey 9,3405,804
IzmirTurkey 9,2855,770
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7065,410
IzmailUkraine 9,1515,687
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8272,378
Independence, KsUsa 3,1571,962
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7331,698
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7091,683
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2712,033
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8272,378
Inverness, FlUsa 1,580982
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3352,073
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3522,083
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6041,618
IsokaZambia 11,7237,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -