Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1997,581
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6304,742
HuamboAngola 10,0756,261
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,12311,262
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6509,725
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6609,731
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,42110,204
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5082,801
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8874,280
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8511,772
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8781,788
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7701,721
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8422,387
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7611,716
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7893,597
Hope, BcCanada 5,5913,475
HaikouChina 15,6099,700
HailarChina 12,2947,640
HamiChina 12,8778,002
HetanChina 12,9748,062
HavanaCuba 1,311814
HigueyDominican Republic 200124
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 178111
HelwanEgypt 9,9916,208
HurguadaEgypt 10,3226,414
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7184,175
HelsinkiFinland 8,3895,213
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4035,222
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7775,454
HamburgGermany 7,6294,741
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6284,740
HannoverGermany 7,6174,734
HelgolandGermany 7,4874,652
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7664,826
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2345,738
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3943,352
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7655,447
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9975,591
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4013,978
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6639,112
HaifaIsrael 10,1776,324
HaboroJapan 12,1947,578
HachijojimaJapan 13,3398,289
HachinoheJapan 12,5627,806
HagiJapan 13,5858,442
HakodateJapan 12,4757,752
HamadaJapan 13,5108,395
HamamatsuJapan 13,2858,255
HikoneJapan 13,3018,265
HimejiJapan 13,4128,334
HiradoJapan 13,7598,550
HirooJapan 12,3167,653
HiroshimaJapan 13,5458,417
HitaJapan 13,7138,522
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8328,595
HunLibya 8,6085,349
HomboriMali 7,2434,501
HomalinMyanmar 14,8159,206
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7629,794
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6488,481
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7338,534
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9478,667
HororataNew Zealand 13,7138,521
HyderabadPakistan 13,3098,270
HuanucoPeru 3,3432,077
HelPoland 8,1835,085
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0277,473
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3436,427
HatangaRussia 9,8156,099
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5325,923
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0925,028
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0176,846
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2935,153
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5109,017
HaejuSouth Korea 13,3918,321
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9698,059
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7759,803
HalaibSudan 10,8186,722
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0306,854
HudeibaSudan 10,7686,691
HaparandaSweden 8,2215,109
HarnosandSweden 7,9884,964
HamaSyria 10,2146,347
HassakahSyria 10,4666,504
Hua HinThailand 16,27810,116
HakkariTurkey 10,6426,613
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9534,321
HersonUkraine 9,3675,821
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8695,511
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9021,803
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7161,688
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7291,696
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3741,475
Hart, MiUsa 3,0791,914
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4921,548
Hartington, NeUsa 3,5952,234
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9271,197
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0082,491
Hays, KsUsa 3,4962,172
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4443,383
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4802,162
Helena, MtUsa 4,8222,997
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,6991,677
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9721,225
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0621,281
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0832,537
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5721,598
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0871,297
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8662,402
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3111,436
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8061,744
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8491,770
Holly, CoUsa 3,6772,285
Homer, AkUsa 7,6464,751
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8481,770
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5451,582
Horton, KsUsa 3,2832,040
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0082,491
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2501,398
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0581,901
Houma, LaUsa 2,3411,455
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7721,723
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,3971,490
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3301,448
Huron, SdUsa 3,7752,346
HanoiVietnam 15,4759,616
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,61410,324
HarareZimbabwe 11,8197,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -