Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7037,894
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6597,866
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3984,597
General PicoArgentina 6,1903,846
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9813,716
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8374,248
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6589,730
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,87711,730
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,01411,194
GrazAustria 8,1095,039
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6546,621
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7556,683
GomelBelarus 9,0225,606
GrodnoBelarus 8,5415,308
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8693,026
GoianiaBrazil 4,6432,885
GoiasBrazil 4,5232,811
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2773,279
GrajauBrazil 3,8452,389
GuairaBrazil 5,1603,207
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3302,691
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2543,265
GarouaCameroon 9,0025,594
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5492,206
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5602,834
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7303,561
Golden, BcCanada 5,3643,334
Goose, NfCanada 3,8412,387
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1301,945
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6553,514
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8631,779
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,1791,976
GanzhouChina 14,9259,275
GuangzhouChina 15,2359,467
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6391,640
GonderEthiopia 11,3347,043
GourdonFrance 7,0564,384
GrenobleFrance 7,3954,595
GeisenheimGermany 7,5194,672
GorlitzGermany 7,9954,968
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5204,052
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2211,380
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9351,203
GoaIndia 14,4788,997
GuwahatiIndia 14,5679,052
GelaItaly 8,2365,118
GenoaItaly 7,6474,752
GhediItaly 7,7454,813
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3715,202
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1305,052
GrossetoItaly 7,8504,878
GrottaglieItaly 8,4165,230
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7414,810
GuidoniaItaly 8,0004,971
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0934,408
GifuJapan 13,2668,243
GaoMali 7,3854,589
GuamMariana Islands 14,6989,134
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4482,142
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2332,009
GuaymasMexico 4,2152,619
GaluutMongolia 12,5787,816
GemertNetherlands 7,3504,567
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2148,211
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5208,401
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5448,416
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7868,567
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3508,296
GayaNiger 7,8824,898
GardermoenNorway 7,6494,753
GeiloNorway 7,4914,655
GdanskPoland 8,1745,080
GalatiRomania 9,0875,647
Gor’KijRussia 9,5915,960
GorznyjRussia 10,4576,498
GridinoRussia 8,6815,394
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5977,828
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8245,483
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1844,464
GijonSpain 6,4954,036
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2716,382
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0666,877
GoteborgSweden 7,7194,797
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7114,792
GothenburgSweden 7,7194,797
GunnarnSweden 7,9434,936
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4154,608
GabesTunisia 7,9464,938
GafsaTunisia 7,8184,858
GiresunTurkey 10,0576,249
GoztepeTurkey 9,3485,809
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4527,117
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4447,112
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7164,173
GajvoronUkraine 9,1075,659
GeniceskUkraine 9,5465,932
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3041,432
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8834,899
Galva, IlUsa 3,0401,889
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6991,677
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5402,200
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5402,200
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5472,826
Glenville, WvUsa 2,3761,476
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6331,636
Golconda, NvUsa 5,0003,107
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9101,187
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7182,311
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6822,288
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9662,464
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4721,536
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5592,212
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2492,640
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9541,836
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,5113,425
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0051,868
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8202,995
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2212,002
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7181,689
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3041,432
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0611,281
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4631,531
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5381,577
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6661,657
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5501,585
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9681,844
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0651,283
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0011,243
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9681,844
Groton, CtUsa 2,3831,481
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3204,549
GuanareVenezuela 1,180734
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,379857
GuiriaVenezuela 1,318819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -