Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4867,759
FarahAfghanistan 12,3357,665
FormosaArgentina 5,2583,267
ForrestAustralia 17,79011,055
FrancistownBotswana 11,5537,179
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8913,039
FloraniaBrazil 4,6462,887
FlorestaBrazil 4,6802,908
FlorianoBrazil 4,1842,600
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7453,570
FormosaBrazil 4,6442,886
FortalezaBrazil 4,3292,690
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,3013,294
FrancaBrazil 5,1123,177
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7272,938
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4443,383
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3163,304
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0253,744
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0673,149
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0933,786
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5643,457
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8093,610
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6633,519
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9461,831
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9391,826
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9093,050
FayaChad 9,2895,772
FamagustaCyprus 9,9816,203
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5144,669
FarafraEgypt 9,8026,091
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4245,856
FichtelbergGermany 7,8684,889
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5674,702
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7355,428
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9763,092
FaranahGuinea 6,4564,012
FalconaraItaly 8,0184,982
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8434,874
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2415,121
FonniItaly 7,7474,814
FrontoneItaly 7,9694,952
FrosinoneItaly 8,0535,004
FukauraJapan 12,6227,843
FukueJapan 13,8538,608
FukuiJapan 13,2268,219
FukuokaJapan 13,7078,518
FukushimaJapan 12,8717,998
FukuyamaJapan 13,5088,394
FushikiJapan 13,1188,152
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,1907,575
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5358,411
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5858,442
FunchalMadeira 5,4633,395
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,125699
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5684,081
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4744,645
FaroPortugal 6,2843,905
FerganaRussia 12,2727,626
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2473,882
FalunSweden 7,8954,906
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0514,381
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6385,989
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4564,633
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4292,131
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1441,954
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4922,170
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8712,406
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8221,754
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5132,183
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7931,736
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8762,409
Fayette, IaUsa 3,2992,050
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9461,831
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9131,189
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6511,026
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6651,035
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5572,832
Findlay, OhUsa 2,6991,677
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,3982,733
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8861,794
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1731,972
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0382,509
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4162,123
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9242,438
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,412878
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1411,952
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9361,825
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7671,719
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0371,887
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5241,568
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,4901,547
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4721,536
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5501,585
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1451,333
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1423,195
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,8742,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -