Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3444,564
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6524,755
EsquelArgentina 6,9564,323
EzeizaArgentina 6,1793,840
East SaleAustralia 15,8739,864
Esperance (po)Australia 18,03111,204
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03011,204
EssendonAustralia 16,0729,987
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5303,436
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8913,661
EspinosaBrazil 4,8793,032
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2081,994
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2553,265
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2673,273
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2653,271
Edson, AbCanada 5,4383,379
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,0803,778
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1983,230
Estevan, SkCanada 4,3882,727
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2483,882
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7574,199
ErlianChina 12,9768,063
El CaranoColombia 1,6921,051
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9424,935
El CercadoDominican Republic 165103
El SeyboDominican Republic 163101
El ArishEgypt 10,1566,311
El TorEgypt 10,2686,381
ErfurtGermany 7,7214,798
EssenGermany 7,4404,623
EsfahanIran 11,5527,179
EilatIsrael 10,3236,415
EsashiJapan 12,4987,766
EldoretKenya 11,6147,217
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3927,700
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1353,812
EeldeNetherlands 7,4064,602
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3278,282
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6908,507
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9601,218
EnuguNigeria 8,4945,279
EncarnacionParaguay 5,4423,382
EvoraPortugal 6,2913,909
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2327,601
EkimcanRussia 11,6287,226
Elat’MaRussia 9,5495,934
ElistaRussia 10,1776,324
ErbogacenRussia 11,0206,848
EssejRussia 10,2026,340
Ed DueimSudan 10,7626,688
El FasherSudan 10,0736,260
El GeneinaSudan 9,7866,081
El ObeidSudan 10,5866,578
El ShowakSudan 11,0906,891
En NahudSudan 10,4236,477
EdirneTurkey 9,1165,665
ErzincanTurkey 10,2046,341
ErzurumTurkey 10,3156,410
EskisehirTurkey 9,5055,907
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,3977,082
EntebbeUganda 11,3377,045
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,7794,213
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7814,214
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0031,866
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8731,164
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8291,758
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,2792,659
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,2892,044
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8432,388
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3311,449
Elko, NvUsa 4,8973,043
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4212,126
Elmira, NyUsa 2,5831,605
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,7762,968
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8221,753
Erie, PaUsa 2,6671,657
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2752,035
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5733,463
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9501,833
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,5873,472
Eureka, SdUsa 3,9952,483
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5242,811
Evansville, InUsa 2,6411,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -