Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1265,050
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3114,543
DavisAntarctica 14,1488,792
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,48710,867
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,61910,948
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,40711,438
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9129,888
DhakaBangladesh 14,7759,181
D’UccleBelgium 7,2594,511
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1193,181
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0742,532
DouradosBrazil 4,9473,074
DoualaCameroon 8,8125,476
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5842,227
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3612,710
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7553,576
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4133,985
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4852,166
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4523,388
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2602,026
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9042,426
DuianChina 13,6788,500
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4165,230
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9467,423
DajabonDominican Republic 15093
DuvergeDominican Republic 191119
DabaaEgypt 9,6846,018
DakhlaEgypt 9,9566,187
DijonFrance 7,3294,554
DresdenGermany 7,9134,917
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9574,323
DebrecenHungary 8,5505,313
DalatangiIceland 6,5134,047
DaltonganjIndia 14,4208,961
DarbhangaIndia 14,3118,893
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5429,036
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5439,037
DumkaIndia 14,5629,049
DwarkaIndia 13,5908,445
DezfulIran 11,3107,028
DublinIreland 6,5574,075
DecimomannuItaly 7,7374,808
DobbiacoItaly 7,8734,892
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2054,477
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2576,374
DagorettiKenya 11,8387,357
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6305,363
DedzaMalawi 12,0307,475
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,9668,057
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3107,650
DaweiMyanmar 16,0609,980
De BiltNetherlands 7,3144,545
De KooyNetherlands 7,2854,527
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2834,526
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3808,314
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7028,514
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8278,592
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8048,578
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4794,648
DalbandinPakistan 12,7537,925
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9578,052
DirPakistan 12,7277,909
DroshPakistan 12,6917,887
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,8789,867
DohaQatar 11,9907,451
DorohoiRomania 8,8785,517
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4405,866
DudinkaRussia 9,9416,177
DzardzanRussia 10,1246,291
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8117,339
DakarSenegal 5,6123,487
DaruSierra Leone 6,5154,048
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1267,535
DamazinSudan 11,0626,874
DongolaSudan 10,3636,440
DamascusSyria 10,2766,386
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2766,386
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4806,512
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2617,619
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2987,642
DjerbaTunisia 8,0144,980
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3516,432
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7444,191
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6854,154
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4455,869
DonetskUkraine 9,6586,001
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3047,646
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1391,329
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2111,374
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0191,876
Danville, IlUsa 2,8271,757
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9021,182
Davenport, WaUsa 5,2983,292
David City, NeUsa 3,4962,173
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6111,622
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2383,255
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0211,256
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8863,036
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8851,793
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2732,034
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5711,598
Delphine, InUsa 2,8581,776
Denton, MdUsa 2,2241,382
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9842,476
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,2872,042
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6142,867
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8122,369
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,7981,739
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4781,540
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8252,998
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1051,929
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5052,178
Dover, DeUsa 2,2241,382
Dover, TnUsa 2,5131,562
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0851,917
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1771,974
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6212,250
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7291,696
Durham, NhUsa 2,6011,616
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6083,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -