Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4567,740
ChlefAlgeria 7,1184,423
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5864,714
CeresArgentina 5,5763,465
ChamicalArgentina 5,5753,464
ChepesArgentina 5,6793,529
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2784,523
ConcordiaArgentina 5,8113,611
CórdobaArgentina 5,7013,542
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,7103,548
CorrientesArgentina 5,3793,342
CairnsAustralia 16,20610,071
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7849,808
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,30311,995
CedunaAustralia 17,25310,721
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,21510,076
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,80510,443
Cobar MoAustralia 16,18210,056
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,40310,193
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5129,639
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,60310,939
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9609,296
CharnocksBarbados 1,362846
CotonouBenin 7,9584,945
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,5073,422
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6423,506
CabroboBrazil 4,6112,866
CaceresBrazil 4,1982,609
CaetiteBrazil 4,8142,991
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8032,985
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7702,964
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,2293,249
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4193,367
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4122,742
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2083,236
CaparaoBrazil 5,4303,374
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8212,996
CaratingaBrazil 5,3483,323
CaravelasBrazil 5,3593,330
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7362,943
CarolinaBrazil 3,9012,424
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,4033,357
CataguasesBrazil 5,4583,391
CatalaoBrazil 4,8583,019
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0903,163
CaxiasBrazil 4,0102,492
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7983,603
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7362,943
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4413,381
ChapecoBrazil 5,5343,439
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8462,390
CipoBrazil 4,8733,028
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8582,398
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2003,231
CordeiroBrazil 5,5363,440
CorrentinaBrazil 4,6182,870
CorumbaBrazil 4,5232,811
CoximBrazil 4,5642,836
CrateusBrazil 4,2522,642
CuiabaBrazil 4,2062,614
CuritibaBrazil 5,4983,417
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1693,212
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9933,724
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8713,648
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2683,274
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4383,379
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6112,865
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6594,138
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1103,797
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3113,922
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9562,458
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3243,309
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3792,100
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1731,972
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0311,883
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0361,887
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8923,661
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0761,911
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1013,170
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,8782,410
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8102,367
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7542,954
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4974,037
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6573,516
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1313,188
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3692,093
Comox, BcCanada 5,8383,628
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8723,649
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0523,140
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0623,145
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2133,240
ChicoChile 7,3634,575
ChillanChile 6,2533,886
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2783,901
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,2283,249
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2574,510
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0713,772
ChangchunChina 12,7797,941
ChangduChina 14,2138,832
ChangshaChina 14,6829,123
ChengduChina 14,3868,940
ChongqingChina 14,5439,037
Camilo DazaColombia 1,322821
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0915,028
CamagueyCuba 821510
CasablancaCuba 1,311815
ChebCzech Republic 7,8334,868
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7714,829
CabreraDominican Republic 4125
ConstanzDominican Republic 9257
CotuiDominican Republic 6138
CanarEcuador 2,6411,641
CairoEgypt 9,9866,205
CaenFrance 6,9154,297
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0754,397
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5421,580
CocobeachGabon 8,9105,536
CologneGermany 7,4424,625
ChiosGreece 9,2045,719
CorfuGreece 8,6485,374
ConakryGuinea 6,1713,835
CatacamasHonduras 1,7431,083
CholutecaHonduras 1,9301,199
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1559,418
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6609,110
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6609,110
ChahbaharIran 12,7287,909
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3853,968
ClonesIreland 6,5104,045
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4293,995
CorkIreland 6,3813,965
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3803,965
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7474,814
CameriItaly 7,6194,734
CampobassoItaly 8,1665,074
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7904,841
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7884,839
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6874,777
Cape MeleItaly 7,6004,723
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2535,129
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2985,157
CerviaItaly 7,9224,923
CiampinoItaly 7,9924,966
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7974,845
Cisa PassItaly 7,7324,805
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9264,925
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8694,890
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3245,173
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4305,238
ChibaJapan 13,0918,135
ChichibuJapan 13,1038,143
ChichijimaJapan 13,7538,546
ChoshiJapan 13,0418,104
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1986,337
ChilekaMalawi 12,1447,546
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9547,428
ChitipaMalawi 11,7757,317
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7532,332
ComitanMexico 2,3401,454
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5109,016
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,4727,750
ChoirMongolia 12,6677,871
CasablancaMorocco 6,3223,928
ChindeMozambique 12,3827,694
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8589,855
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6668,492
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7988,575
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6708,495
CondegaNicaragua 1,8541,152
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,31810,140
ChejuNorth Korea 13,8448,603
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3488,294
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5168,399
ChhorPakistan 13,3958,324
ChitralPakistan 12,6707,873
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2983,293
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9863,098
CajamarcaPeru 3,1071,931
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9891,857
ChiclayoPeru 3,1161,937
ChimbotePeru 3,3222,065
CuzcoPeru 3,6912,294
CzestochowaPoland 8,2865,149
CoimbraPortugal 6,2523,885
CalafatRomania 8,7555,441
CeahlauRomania 8,8795,518
ClujRomania 8,7155,416
ConstantaRomania 9,1805,705
CraiovaRomania 8,8165,478
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,1865,709
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,7946,086
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4075,846
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7195,418
Cape UelenRussia 8,4385,243
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0187,468
CaraRussia 11,4697,127
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9236,166
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,1945,713
ChitaRussia 12,0427,483
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0347,478
CokurdahRussia 9,5555,938
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3977,082
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1106,904
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9638,055
CaceresSpain 6,4263,993
CadizSpain 6,4343,998
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6354,123
CordobaSpain 6,5584,075
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6139,702
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,9869,934
ChanthaburiThailand 16,33510,151
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5889,686
Chiang RaiThailand 15,4859,623
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,22510,083
ChumphonThailand 16,47310,236
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1595,692
CorumTurkey 9,8146,098
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9167,404
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1887,574
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7214,177
CernovcyUkraine 8,8315,487
ChernigovUkraine 9,0775,641
CarrascoUruguay 6,2403,877
ColoniaUruguay 6,1563,826
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 616383
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6651,656
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2241,382
Camden, ScUsa 1,9181,192
Canton, NyUsa 2,8561,775
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6032,239
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8151,128
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0371,887
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8821,791
Casper, WyUsa 4,2532,643
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6283,497
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3671,471
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0111,250
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3572,086
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7561,091
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7661,097
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3531,462
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0251,259
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2051,370
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5302,194
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2551,402
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8331,761
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7171,689
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9251,196
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7252,315
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0452,513
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9651,842
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9901,858
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3923,351
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6251,631
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1002,548
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5641,594
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5661,594
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5311,573
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3362,073
Clark, SdUsa 3,8042,364
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5961,613
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5251,569
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7032,301
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6601,653
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1051,929
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3795,207
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8491,770
College Park, MdUsa 2,2461,396
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9302,442
Columbia, MoUsa 2,9991,864
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9201,193
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6481,646
Columbus, InUsa 2,6311,635
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0811,914
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5661,595
Conception, MoUsa 3,2692,031
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4282,130
Conway, ArUsa 2,7341,699
Conway, ScUsa 1,8171,129
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6371,639
Corning, ArUsa 2,7231,692
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7231,692
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9101,808
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9541,836
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6151,625
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5873,472
Covington, LaUsa 2,3461,458
Covington, TnUsa 2,6511,647
Crete, NeUsa 3,4712,157
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4592,771
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3887,077
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3887,077
CaracasVenezuela 1,077669
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,467911
CoroVenezuela 914568
ChipataZambia 11,8317,352
ChomaZambia 11,3717,066
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0367,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -