Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5177,778
BustAfghanistan 12,5487,798
BatnaAlgeria 7,5694,703
BecharAlgeria 6,8474,255
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4424,625
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8734,271
BiskraAlgeria 7,5334,681
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7604,822
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1795,704
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2985,778
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3045,782
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2255,732
ByrdAntarctica 11,4477,113
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5434,066
BarilocheArgentina 6,7584,200
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1553,825
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,19910,066
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5299,650
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,68611,612
BrestBelarus 8,5615,320
BrusselsBelgium 7,2594,511
Belize CityBelize 1,9141,189
BeninBenin 7,9584,945
BohiconBenin 7,8964,906
BermudaBermuda 1,523946
BageBrazil 5,9233,680
BambuiBrazil 5,1393,193
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3823,344
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5242,811
BarcelosBrazil 2,4271,508
BarraBrazil 4,5242,811
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9102,429
BarreirasBrazil 4,4872,788
BelémBrazil 3,3392,075
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2513,263
BelterraBrazil 2,9871,856
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2902,666
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7773,590
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6922,916
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6332,879
BrevesBrazil 3,2051,992
BurgasBulgaria 9,1575,690
BurundiBurundi 11,1356,919
BatouriCameroon 9,2805,767
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1941,984
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5923,475
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3273,310
Banff, AbCanada 5,2703,275
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1181,937
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8452,389
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0563,142
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1412,574
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5473,447
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9871,856
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3203,928
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2682,652
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4442,761
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3483,323
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0803,778
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9781,851
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0493,759
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0733,774
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7176,038
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9406,177
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2884,529
BeijingChina 13,3588,301
BarranquillaColombia 1,085674
Benito SalasColombia 1,9311,200
BogotáColombia 1,7121,064
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1555,068
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5046,527
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1336,297
BaniDominican Republic 15093
BarahonaDominican Republic 180112
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11873
BahariyaEgypt 9,8346,111
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0026,215
BiarritzFrance 6,8264,242
BordeauxFrance 6,8924,283
BrestFrance 6,6214,115
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7616,065
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7606,065
BitamGabon 9,0665,634
BanjulGambia 5,7423,568
BerlinGermany 7,8614,885
BrockenGermany 7,6884,777
BokeGuinea 6,0023,730
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8933,662
BudapestHungary 8,3605,195
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3765,205
BangaloreIndia 14,9649,299
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5129,018
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8749,243
BikanerIndia 13,4298,345
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,83011,080
BabolsarIran 11,3537,055
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2607,619
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0736,881
Bandar LengehIran 12,1817,569
BirjandIran 12,0887,511
BushehrIran 11,7027,272
BaghdadIraq 10,9206,786
BasraIraq 11,3607,059
BelmulletIreland 6,3313,934
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4444,004
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3485,187
BergamoItaly 7,6974,783
BolognaItaly 7,8384,871
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8094,853
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3155,167
BrindisiItaly 8,4585,256
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3574,572
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1294,430
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8417,358
BeirutLebanon 10,1716,320
BenghaziLibya 8,9145,539
BirzaiLithuania 8,5105,288
BitolaMacedonia 8,7235,421
BlantyreMalawi 12,1447,546
BvumbweMalawi 12,1617,557
BintuluMalaysia 17,45210,845
BamakoMali 6,6624,140
Bko-SMali 6,6724,146
BougounMali 6,7534,196
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0153,738
BaitagMongolia 12,4777,754
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,1657,560
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,3867,697
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6347,851
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7437,919
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6477,859
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5167,778
BulganMongolia 12,3827,695
BhamawMyanmar 14,9509,290
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8598,612
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8368,598
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4528,359
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6731,040
BilmaNiger 8,6375,367
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0074,976
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8924,904
BergenNorway 7,3324,556
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3334,557
BjornoyaNorway 7,8874,901
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7724,830
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6844,775
BadinPakistan 13,4028,328
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2608,240
BalakotPakistan 12,8838,006
BarkhanPakistan 13,0408,103
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,549963
BascoPhilippines 15,3659,548
BialystokPoland 8,4995,281
BejaPortugal 6,2933,911
BragancaPortugal 6,3983,976
BistritaRomania 8,7725,451
BucharestRomania 8,9775,578
BajkitRussia 10,8996,772
BarabinskRussia 11,1656,938
BarnaulRussia 11,5117,153
BerezovoRussia 9,9616,190
BiserRussia 10,1616,314
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0497,487
BogdarinRussia 11,7727,315
BogucanyRussia 11,2687,002
BomnakRussia 11,5517,178
BorRussia 10,8176,722
BorzjaRussia 12,2017,582
BratskRussia 11,5427,172
BelgradeSerbia 8,5425,308
BoSierra Leone 6,4203,989
BontheSierra Leone 6,3583,951
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2095,101
BerberaSomalia 12,1857,572
BusanSouth Korea 13,5988,450
BadajozSpain 6,3843,967
BarcelonaSpain 7,1314,431
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6564,136
BabanusaSudan 10,4156,472
BaselSwitzerland 7,5144,669
BernSwitzerland 7,5144,669
BangkokThailand 16,17410,051
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,15410,038
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7529,788
BizerteTunisia 7,8484,877
BalikesirTurkey 9,3005,779
BursaTurkey 9,3705,823
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9417,420
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5384,063
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5814,089
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5804,089
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8484,255
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8254,241
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9444,315
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0643,147
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2512,020
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2601,405
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8224,860
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8224,860
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5191,566
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4181,503
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6202,250
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2761,414
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4901,547
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9491,832
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2212,001
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3603,331
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1975,094
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7161,688
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6274,739
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3484,566
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0291,882
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5432,823
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5701,597
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2501,398
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0343,128
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,0932,544
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,1921,362
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8771,166
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6673,521
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9441,208
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3701,473
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0791,913
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0143,115
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4571,527
Boonton, NjUsa 2,3991,491
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5301,572
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3082,056
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4631,531
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9321,822
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8751,787
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4111,498
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6661,656
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2141,376
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7201,690
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1221,940
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6822,288
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4011,492
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8641,780
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0651,905
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4762,782
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3571,465
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6471,645
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7111,685
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5311,573
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,1961,365
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0741,910
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7761,725
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2343,252
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2037,583
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,215755
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,067663
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6287,226
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6327,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -