Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gaspar Hdez.

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gaspar Hdez.. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gaspar Hdez. with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1014,412
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2794,523
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2824,525
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6824,774
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1543,824
AzulArgentina 6,3633,954
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,71710,388
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,12511,263
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,48010,862
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,61410,945
AmberleyAustralia 15,5699,675
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7236,664
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9706,817
AimoresBrazil 5,3893,349
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9643,085
AltamiraBrazil 3,2151,998
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,3072,055
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5143,427
ApodiBrazil 4,5292,815
AracajuBrazil 4,9763,092
AracuaiBrazil 5,0943,166
AragarcasBrazil 4,4152,743
AraxaBrazil 5,0453,135
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7882,975
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6413,505
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6063,483
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9554,322
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3232,065
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0004,350
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,7862,353
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7612,337
AbecheChad 9,6095,971
AntofagastaChile 4,7892,976
AricaChile 4,2222,624
AltaiChina 12,2207,594
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2391,392
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1631,344
AraucaColombia 1,397868
AltamiraDominican Republic 5937
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9861
AzuaDominican Republic 13685
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8116,096
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0906,270
AswanEgypt 10,3816,451
AsyutEgypt 10,0816,264
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1881,360
AsmaraEritrea 11,3567,057
AssabEritrea 11,8327,352
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6287,226
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6804,772
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2065,099
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,31310,137
AccraGhana 7,7174,796
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0945,651
AthensGreece 9,0145,601
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0265,609
AasiaatGreenland 5,5893,473
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6383,503
AputiteqGreenland 5,9743,712
AkureyriIceland 6,3453,943
AgraIndia 13,7928,571
AhmedabadIndia 13,7928,570
AkolaIndia 14,2918,881
AllahabadIndia 14,1618,800
AmritsarIndia 13,2118,210
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,34410,778
AbadanIran 11,4107,090
ArakIran 11,3087,027
AlbengaItaly 7,5954,720
AlgheroItaly 7,6584,759
AmendolaItaly 8,2525,128
AnconaItaly 8,0304,990
ArezzoItaly 7,9004,909
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3364,558
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4004,599
AbashiriJapan 12,1147,528
AburatsuJapan 13,8718,619
AikawaJapan 12,9478,045
AjiroJapan 13,1918,197
AkitaJapan 12,7037,894
AkuneJapan 13,8728,620
AomoriJapan 12,5697,810
AsahikawaJapan 12,2227,595
AsosanJapan 13,7528,546
AmmanJordan 10,2996,400
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2647,621
AinaziLatvia 8,4385,244
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4418,352
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7078,518
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5178,400
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5368,411
AtarMauritania 5,9433,693
AgalegaMauritius 14,2398,848
AcapulcoMexico 3,1271,943
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5347,789
AltaiMongolia 12,5507,799
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,6567,864
AgadirMorocco 6,1633,830
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3144,545
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8988,636
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6338,472
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4148,336
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4888,381
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4888,382
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4888,382
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4888,382
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4888,382
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8661,160
AgadezNiger 8,1905,090
AsuncionParaguay 5,1753,216
ArequipaPeru 4,0002,486
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,5979,692
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1535,067
AradRomania 8,5675,324
AjanRussia 11,1486,927
AldanRussia 11,1986,958
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2196,350
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6636,626
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5577,182
AnadyrRussia 9,0335,613
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9895,586
ArmavirRussia 10,0436,241
AstrakhanRussia 10,4256,478
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6997,270
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2703,896
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8134,234
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9364,310
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7834,215
Abu HamedSudan 10,6226,601
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9966,833
AqiqSudan 11,1496,928
ArbaatSudan 10,9586,809
AromaSudan 11,0616,873
AtbaraSudan 10,7656,689
Abu KamalSyria 10,5886,580
AleppoSyria 10,1996,338
AranyaprathetThailand 16,22810,084
AtakpameTogo 7,7824,836
AdanaTurkey 10,0076,219
AfyonTurkey 9,5455,932
AnkaraTurkey 9,6816,016
AntalyaTurkey 9,6405,991
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6527,241
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8704,269
AberporthUk 6,6504,132
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6884,156
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5725,948
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4675,883
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2997,643
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2847,633
ArtigasUruguay 5,7533,575
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4441,519
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8612,399
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,6873,534
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2502,020
Ada, MnUsa 3,8902,417
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8041,743
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9741,227
Akron, OhUsa 2,5941,612
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9672,465
Albany, GaUsa 1,9421,207
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,5931,611
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4282,130
Albion, NeUsa 3,6032,239
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9502,454
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0831,916
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7352,321
Algona, IaUsa 3,4162,123
Alice, TxUsa 2,9631,841
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3891,485
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9422,450
Alma, MiUsa 2,9421,828
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0831,916
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5562,210
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5332,195
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5021,555
Amite, LaUsa 2,3761,476
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5574,696
Anderson, InUsa 2,7181,689
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1191,317
Angelica, NyUsa 2,5931,611
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8041,743
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4163,987
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8651,159
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,451901
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1311,324
Ashland, WiUsa 3,5782,224
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6713,524
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2492,019
Athens, GaUsa 2,0491,273
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0961,302
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2431,394
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9236,166
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3382,074
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9181,192
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8413,008
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9961,862
Austin, TxUsa 2,9991,864
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6377,231
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2717,625
AcariguaVenezuela 1,125699
AdenYemen 12,0677,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -